Homepage              Brand              License IB Swarovski              Certificate of authenticity              SHOP ONLINE              Customers Service

Homepage > Policy Privacy


Policy Privacy

Welcome to www.exclusiveedition.eu website (hereinafter "website "). Please read our Privacy policy, which applies to all users who log in "website" just to browse the website and use its services, without buying any products or acquiring products. The "website" is owned by ALMA Trade Group s.r.o.- V Zahrande 197- 252 25 Zbuzany Czech Republic ith VAT Number CZ 03830781.

1. Privacy policy of “website”
The owner of the personal data of Users on "website" is ALMA Trade Group s.r.o. Anyone has the right to protection of personal data concerning him. EXCLUSIVE EDITION respects the right of its Users to be informed regarding the collection of and other operations involving their personal data. In using data that may directly or indirectly identify you, we try to respect a principle of strict necessity. For this reason, the "website" is configured in such a way that the use of personal data is kept to a minimum and to exclude the processing of data when the purpose of the specific activity can be achieved by using anonymous data (for example, in market research aimed at improving services) or through other means, to help you identify the person involved only if necessary or at the request of the authorities and police forces (for example, for data on traffic and the time you spend visiting our site or your IP address). Decisions about the purposes, methods of processing of personal data of the User and the relevant means, including security measures, are of ALMA Trade Group s.r.o., as owner of the personal data of users of "website." This Privacy policy is intended to provide any useful information to understand how we collect and use information that identifies the Users of "website." For further information on Privacy policy adopted from EXCLUSIVE EDITION you can send a request to our Customer Service.

2. How are the personal data of users and for what purposes
The personal data of users are collected and processed by EXCLUSIVE EDITION for purposes strictly related to the website, its services and purchase of products by website. Personal information may also be used in other operations of treatment, however, in terms compatible with those purposes.
In particular, the User's personal data may be processed for the following purposes: <
- as part of the registration process to "website": personal data of User are collected through the registration form (personal data, user ID and password, email address), to provide access services to reserved areas of "website" and for sending the newsletter, if expressly required;
- as part of the Customer Service: personal data of User are collected with the aims to provide all information about the products purchased on "website";
- when you execute purchasing procedures for products sold on "website": the personal data of User are collected (personal details, email address, postal address, phone number) using the order.
The personal data of User are mostly processed by electronic means and in some circumstances by paper format (for example, when the processing of data User is required for preventing fraud on "website"). The personal data of User are stored in a way that allows his identification for the time strictly necessary for the purposes for which the data are collected and subsequently processed and, in any case, within legal limits. For ensure that the personal data of User are always accurate and updated, it is required to contact of any variations the Customer Service; the personal data of user will not be disclosed to third parties for purposes not permitted by law or otherwise without your express consent. The personal data of User may be disclosed to third parties only when this is required to follow the conclusion of the contract (for example PayPal, for the execution of remote electronic payment services through credit/debit card, if the User decides to buy a product on "website"). Furthermore, the User's data may be disclosed to the police or authority judicial, in accordance with law and after formal request by such entities services (for example in the context of fraud of "website"). The User data will be also accessible to other parties, external to EXCLUSIVE EDITION, with the sole purpose of allow the execution of the contract of products purchased on "website" (for example, PPL by DHL for the shipment and delivery of the purchased products). The User's personal data may be disclosed to the public only with the consent and will not be transferred abroad to countries other than EU countries, which do not ensure an adequate level of protection. At the conclusion of contracts of sale of products, EXCLUSIVE EDITION treats personal data of its Users, with their consent, to communicate to them, new commercial initiatives which are strictly related to the activities and services of "website." It can happen, that EXCLUSIVE EDITION can process personal data of third parties directly disclosed by their users, (for example in the case where an user has purchased a product to be sent to a friend, or when the user that corresponds the price for the purchase of the product is different from the person to whom it is intended, or even when the user wishes to recommend to a friend a service of "website", or offering for sale of a particular product). In all these cases, the user must be sure to obtain the consent of the person to whom the data relate, and to inform about this Privacy Policy before communicating your data to EXCLUSIVE EDITION, as it will be solely responsible for the communication of information and data about third parties, although they have given their consent and their incorrect use or contrary to the law; we remember that the consent of these persons is not necessary only when the data is communicated for the conclusion of the contract with EXCLUSIVE EDITION at own favor.


3. What happens in case of non-disclosure of personal data to EXCLUSIVE EDITION
The communication of personal data of the User to EXCLUSIVE EDITION (personal details, email address, postal address, telephone number, etc.) is required for the conclusion of contract of purchase of products on "website", or supply other services provided on "website" on the User's request, or for the fulfillment of obligations arising from legal provisions or regulations. Any refusal to communicate information necessary for such purposes may make it impossible for EXCLUSIVE EDITION to run the purchase of products on "website", or deliver the services available on "website" (for example, the services of Customer Service assistance, or sending of newsletters, or the correct fulfillment of legal obligations and settlement). The failure of data communication may constitute a reason legitimate and justified of EXCLUSIVE EDITION not to execute the agreement to sell the products or the services on "website". The communication at EXCLUSIVE EDITION of additional data, other than essential, for the fulfillment of its legal or contractual obligations, or for supply certain services on request, it is optional and has no consequences for the use of the website and its services or for the purchase of products on "website." Depending on the case, users will be duly informed of the mandatory or optional nature of the communication of personal data to EXCLUSIVE EDITION. The compulsory of data communication will be represented by the presence of the character (*) next the data requested.

4. To whom are disclosed the data of Users of the EXCLUSIVE EDITION
The personal data of Users will be available to third companies on behalf of EXCLUSIVE EDITION, on specific services, or disclosed to other recipients, who process data independently only to execute the purchase contract of products on "website" (for example, in case of payments by PayPal or in case of shipments by courier PPL by DHL or GLS, UPS) and only when such purpose does not conflict with the purposes for which the User's data has been collected and subsequently processed and, in any case, in compliance with the law. The data will not be disclosed, sold or otherwise transferred to any other third parties, without the Users are not informed in advance and with their consent, when this is required by law.


5. How the data are collected on www.exclusiveedition.eu
It can happen that during the navigation on the "website", some personal data are collected automatically, through the cookies (for example, in the case of your IP addresses and other information relating to the products purchased). The cookie is a device transmitted to the hard disk User, it does not contain any comprehensible information but associates the user to personal information provided by the same on "website." Only EXCLUSIVE EDITION processes the information collected through cookies, only in anonymous and aggregate form to optimize its services and its website to the specific needs and preferences of its Users. Each Internet browser allows the deletion of cookies after each session. The browser provides instructions on how to operate the cancellation procedure. The acceptance of automatic data collection procedures and the use of cookies are necessary for the use of "website" and its services, including the purchase of products. In other cases, EXCLUSIVE EDITION directly collects from its Users, personal data and other information as part of the online registration process to "website" or sending the purchase order forms of products on the website for the conclusion of ecommerce transactions. Finally, we collect personal data of third parties interested to start business with only EXCLUSIVE EDITION for those purposes.

6. Safety measures
EXCLUSIVE EDITION adopts safety measures so as to minimize the risk of destruction or loss, even accidental, of data, unauthorized access or treatment not allowed or not in accordance with the collection purposes indicated in our policy Privacy. However, EXCLUSIVE EDITION can not guarantee its Users that the measures taken for the security of "website", and the transmission of data and information on "website" limit or exclude any risk of unauthorized access or dispersion of data. We advise our Users to ensure that their computer has software for the protection of the data transmission on Internet, both in the input and output (as updated antivirus systems) and that their provider Internet service has taken measures for the security of network data transmission (as firewalls and anti-spam filters).

7. Consent to use of data
EXCLUSIVE EDITION uses personal data of Users, only with their consent, freely expressed, for sending advertising material or other commercial communications, also by email, which does not fall within the services that the "website". It provides its Users upon their request (for example, sending the newsletter). Users will be informed in advance whenever you will need their consent, with the ability to provide or withhold consent for the use of their personal data. The law provides that the consent of the Members is not necessary and therefore EXCLUSIVE EDITION can treat their personal data when this is necessary in order to fulfill a legal obligation, or where necessary to give effect to the obligations assumed by contract towards its Users (for example, in the case of purchase of products on "web site", or the use of specific services). In any case, EXCLUSIVE EDITION provides its Users, even when prior consent is strictly necessary, to exercise, at any time, their right not to receive future communications connected to particular services on request (for example the newsletter).

8. The right of access to data
Each User has the right to obtain from EXCLUSIVE EDITION confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form. He has the right, also, to get EXCLUSIVE EDITION information about the origin of personal data; the purposes and methods of processing of personal data; the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments; the identification of the owner and managers of the treatment; the names of individuals or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as controllers. All this information is contained in the policy Privacy of EXCLUSIVE EDITION.
The User always have the right to get from EXCLUSIVE EDITION:
a) updating, rectification and integration of your personal data;
b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of your data personal, in violation of the law, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been brought to acquaintance, also regarding their content, of those to whom the data has been communicated or disclosed, except if this proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
The User has, however, the right to object in whole or in part:
1) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, pertinent to the collection purpose;
2) the processing of personal data concerning him for purposes of sending material advertising or direct marketing or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
You may freely and at any time, exercise its rights, within limits of the law, by making a request to EXCLUSIVE EDITION through Customer Service.


9. Links to other websites
The "website" contains links to other Websites that may have no connection with "website" or EXCLUSIVE EDITION. EXCLUSIVE EDITION does not control, nor performs operations monitoring of these websites and their content. EXCLUSIVE EDITION can not be held responsible, by its Users, the content of these websites and the rules, from these, also taken with regard to their policy Privacy and the processing of their personal data during their browsing tasks. We encourage Users to do attention, when you connect to these websites through the links provided on "website" carefully read their conditions of use and regulations on privacy, the policy Privacy of "website" does not apply to third party websites. The activation of links does not imply any recommendation or report of EXCLUSIVE EDITION for accessing and browsing these websites, nor any guarantee as to their content, services or goods provided by them and sold to Internet users.

10. Law on Personal Data Protection
The policy Privacy of website is governed by the law of the Czech Republic Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the Protection of Personal Information and on Amending Certain Acts; Act No. 127/2005 Coll., On Electronic Communications.
The law Privacy provides that the processing of personal data will be respect rights and fundamental freedoms and dignity, with particular reference to privacy, personal identity and the right to protection of personal data. To receive more information on how EXCLUSIVE EDITION processes personal data of its users, please contact Customer Service.


11. Modifications and updates of policy Privacy of "website"
EXCLUSIVE EDITION may modify or simply update, in whole or in part, the policy Privacy of "web site", also considering the change in the law or regulations that govern this matter and protect the rights of each user. The modifications and updates of the policy Privacy will be published in this section of "web site". Please regularly access this section to verify the publication of the most recent and updated policy Privacy of "website."




EXCLUSIVE EDITION Ingredient Branding Partner Swarovski®





..... every EXCLUSIVE EDITION jewel is thought to give joy to all our customers through
the elegance, the refinement and timelessness with Swarovski® crystals .....


Homepage

Brand

License IB Swarovski

Certificate of authenticity

Customers Service
Terms of use

Policy Privacy
SHOP ONLINE
   
   INGREDIENT BRANDING PARTNER SWAROVSKI® EXCLUSIVE EDITION  2006-2020  |  All Rights Reserved ALMA Trade Group s.r.o. - CZ 03830781